Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Daraha-ye Sar Surakh

Map of Daraha-ye Sar Surakh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daraha Sarsurahk,Daraha-ye Sar Surakh,Darahā-ye Sar Sūrākh,Darreh Sarsurakh,Darreh Sarsūrākh,Daṟahā Sarsūṟāhk,دره های سرسوراخ, Darahā-ye Sar Sūrākh

Daraha-ye Sar Surakh

Welcome to the Daraha-ye Sar Surakh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darahā-ye Sar Sūrākh. See Daraha-ye Sar Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darahā-ye Sar Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Daraha-ye Sar Surakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:04
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Daraha-ye Sar Surakh
Places near Daraha-ye Sar Surakh
Hazār Chashmah (5.6 km) Hazār Chashmah (7.4 km) Podīnatū (14.4 km) Pudinatū (14.6 km) Qarah Khawal (18.3 km)

Online Dating

Daraha-ye Sar Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daraha-ye Sar Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daraha-ye Sar Surakh, Afghanistan