Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Rayg

Map of Naw-e Rayg Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Rayg,Nawah-e Rig,Nawah-e Rīg,Nawe Reg,Nawe Rēg,Nāw-e Rayg,ناو ریگ, Nāw-e Rayg

Naw-e Rayg

Welcome to the Naw-e Rayg google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Rayg. See Naw-e Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Rayg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Naw-e Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:11
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Naw-e Rayg
Places near Naw-e Rayg

Online Dating

Naw-e Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Rayg, Afghanistan