Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Allah Yar

Map of Band-e Allah Yar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Allah Yar,Band-e Allahyar,Band-e Allahyār,Band-e Allāh Yār,Bande Allahyar,Bande Allahyāṟ,بند اللـه یار,بند الله یار, Band-e Allāh Yār

Band-e Allah Yar

Welcome to the Band-e Allah Yar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Allāh Yār. See Band-e Allah Yar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Allāh Yār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Allah Yar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3276 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:10
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Band-e Allah Yar
Places near Band-e Allah Yar

Online Dating

Band-e Allah Yar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Allah Yar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Allah Yar, Afghanistan