Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Khushk

Map of Naw-e Khushk Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Khushk,Nawah-e Khoshk,Nawe Khusk,Nawe Khušk,Nāw-e Khushk,ناو خشک, Nāw-e Khushk

Naw-e Khushk

Welcome to the Naw-e Khushk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Khushk. See Naw-e Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Naw-e Khushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:48
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Naw-e Khushk
Places near Naw-e Khushk
Hazār Chashmah (9.2 km) Hazār Chashmah (10.8 km) Qarah Khawal (18.2 km) Podīnatū (18.5 km) Pudinatū (18.8 km) Baydak (24.3 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Khushk, Afghanistan