Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Gor Khanahgak

Map of Darah-ye Gor Khanahgak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gor Khanahgak,Darah-ye Gōr Khānahgak,Darya Gorkhanagak,Darya Gurkhanagak,Darya Gōṟkhānagak,Daryā Gūrkhānagak,درۀ گور خانه گک, Darah-ye Gōr Khānahgak

Darah-ye Gor Khanahgak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gor Khanahgak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gōr Khānahgak. See Darah-ye Gor Khanahgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gōr Khānahgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Gor Khanahgak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:41
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gor Khanahgak
Places near Darah-ye Gor Khanahgak
Hazār Chashmah (13.8 km) Hazār Chashmah (15.2 km) Baydak (19.2 km) Qarah Khawal (19.4 km) Tusrī (22.6 km) Podīnatū (23.1 km) Pudinatū (23.5 km) Naychah Būlāq (24 km) Gandāb (24.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gor Khanahgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Gor Khanahgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gor Khanahgak, Afghanistan