Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jarfab

Map of Jarfab Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jarfab,Jarfāb,جرفاب, Jarfāb


Welcome to the Jarfab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarfāb. See Jarfab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarfāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jarfab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3751 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Jarfab
Places near Jarfab
Baydak (11.4 km) Tusrī (15.1 km) Naychah Būlāq (15.9 km) Gandāb (16 km) Durushtak (16.2 km) Pāyōchah (17.2 km) Deh-e Surkhak (18.6 km) Sowlo (22 km) Bughrī (22.4 km) Hazār Chashmah (22.8 km) ‘Alī Jān (23.9 km) Hazār Chashmah (24.3 km)

Online Dating

Jarfab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jarfab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarfab, Afghanistan