Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Baydak

Map of Band-e Baydak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Baydak,Band-e Bidak,Band-e Bīdak,Bande Bedak,Bande Bēḏak,بند بیدک, Band-e Baydak

Band-e Baydak

Welcome to the Band-e Baydak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Baydak. See Band-e Baydak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Baydak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Baydak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3703 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Baydak
Places near Band-e Baydak

Online Dating

Band-e Baydak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Baydak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Baydak, Afghanistan