Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Je Choqorak

Map of Je Choqorak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Je Chogowrak,Je Choqorak,Je Cogorak,Je Cogōṟak,Jē Choqorak,جې چقرک, Jē Choqorak

Je Choqorak

Welcome to the Je Choqorak google satellite map! This pond is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jē Choqorak. See Je Choqorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jē Choqorak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Je Choqorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pond
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:28
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Je Choqorak
Places near Je Choqorak

Online Dating

Je Choqorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Je Choqorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Je Choqorak, Afghanistan