-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Chakab

Map of Darah-ye Chakab Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Chakab,Darah-ye Chakāb,Darya Cakab,Darya Chakab,Darya Čakāb,Daryā Chakāb,درۀ چکاب, Darah-ye Chakāb

Darah-ye Chakab

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chakab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chakāb. See Darah-ye Chakab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chakāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Chakab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08356/66.72278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:07
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chakab
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chakab

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chakab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chakab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chakab, Afghanistan