-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Bahram

Map of Band-e Bahram Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Bahram,Band-e Bahrām,بند بهرام, Band-e Bahrām

Band-e Bahram

Welcome to the Band-e Bahram google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bahrām. See Band-e Bahram photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bahrām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Bahram
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12499/66.66032
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Band-e Bahram
  •  
Places near Band-e Bahram

Online Dating

Band-e Bahram Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Bahram, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Bahram, Afghanistan