Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Qafzarak

Map of Darah-ye Qafzarak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Qafzarak,Darah-ye Qafzārak,Darya Qafzarak,Daryā Qafzārak,درۀ قفزارک, Darah-ye Qafzārak

Darah-ye Qafzarak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Qafzarak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Qafzārak. See Darah-ye Qafzarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Qafzārak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Darah-ye Qafzarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:56
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Qafzarak
Places near Darah-ye Qafzarak

Online Dating

Darah-ye Qafzarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Qafzarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Qafzarak, Afghanistan