-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Duqat

Map of Band-e Duqat Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Doqat,Band-e Doqāt,Band-e Duqat,Band-e Duqāt,بند دقات, Band-e Duqāt

Band-e Duqat

Welcome to the Band-e Duqat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Duqāt. See Band-e Duqat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Duqāt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Duqat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01458/66.70965
  • Altitude: 3737 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Band-e Duqat
  •  
Places near Band-e Duqat

Online Dating

Band-e Duqat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Duqat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Duqat, Afghanistan