-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gargarayi-Zamin

Map of Gargarayi-Zamin Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gargaraji-Zamin,Gargarayi-Zamin,Gharghara-i-Dzamen,Ghargharah-e Zamen,Ghargharah-ye Zamin,Ghargharah-ye Ẕāmīn,Gharghareh-ye Zamen,Gharghareh-ye Ẕāmen,Ghaṟghaṟa-i-Ḏẕāmen,Ghaṟghaṟah-e Ẕāmen,Гаргарайи-Замин,غرغرۀ ضامن, Gargarayi-Zamin

Gargarayi-Zamin

Welcome to the Gargarayi-Zamin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gargarayi-Zamin. See Gargarayi-Zamin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gargarayi-Zamin area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gargarayi-Zamin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54778/67.06972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:04
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Gargarayi-Zamin
  •  
Places near Gargarayi-Zamin
Ghargharah-ye Ẕāmīn (0 km) Ghargharah-ye Faqīrō (1.6 km) Duqad (3 km) Takhsūrān (3.2 km) Sabz Qal‘ah (3.5 km) Qāsh-e Shibar (4 km) Sar-e Sang (4.7 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (4.8 km) Jangalak (4.8 km) Shibar (4.9 km) Kaj Kōl (5.7 km) Zard Paytow (6 km) Qāsh-e Malik (6.1 km) Surkh Kōchah (6.3 km) Ghowch Now (6.5 km) Miyān Qōl (6.6 km) Qāsh (6.7 km) Dahan-e Zard Paytow (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Gargarayi-Zamin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gargarayi-Zamin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gargarayi-Zamin, Afghanistan