Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sabzkala

Map of Sabzkala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabz Qal`ah,Sabz Qal‘ah,Sabzkala,Sabzqal`a,Sabzqal`eh,Sabzqal‘a,Sabzqal‘eh,Сабзкала,قلعهٔ سبز, Sabzkala


Welcome to the Sabzkala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sabzkala. See Sabzkala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sabzkala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sabzkala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:00
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sabzkala
Places near Sabzkala

Online Dating

Sabzkala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sabzkala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sabzkala, Afghanistan