-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Navi-Tava

Map of Gora Navi-Tava Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navi-Tava,Naw-e Taveh,Naw-e Tawah,Nawe Tawa,Nawe Tāwa,Nāw-e Tāveh,Nāw-e Tāwah,shylh tawh,Гора Нави-Тава,شیلهٔ تاوه, Gora Navi-Tava

Gora Navi-Tava

Welcome to the Gora Navi-Tava google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Navi-Tava. See Gora Navi-Tava photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Navi-Tava area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Navi-Tava
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64389/67.04778
  • Altitude: 3661 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:58
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Gora Navi-Tava
  •  
Places near Gora Navi-Tava
Wulangak (1.7 km) Būm (2 km) Sulaīmānī (2.1 km) Zar Sang (2.7 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (3 km) Bayri (3.4 km) Tay Now (4.3 km) Nishar (4.3 km) Zīārat (4.5 km) Surkh Kōchah (4.6 km) Kharū (5.1 km) Sabz Jōy (5.1 km) Siyāh Būmak (5.1 km) Now Jōy (5.1 km) Qōchī (5.2 km) Nāw-e Qurbān (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh Nang (5.9 km) Kalān Deh (6 km)

Online Dating

Gora Navi-Tava Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Navi-Tava, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Navi-Tava, Afghanistan