Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Shanasang

Map of Gora Shanasang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shanasang,Koh-e Shanah Sang,Kohe Sanasang,Kohe Šānasang,Kuh-e Shanasang,Kuh-e Shanehsang,Kōh-e Shānah Sang,Kūh-e Shānasang,Kūh-e Shānehsang,kwh shanh sng,Гора Шанасанг,كوهٔ شانه سنگ, Gora Shanasang

Gora Shanasang

Welcome to the Gora Shanasang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Shanasang. See Gora Shanasang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Shanasang area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Shanasang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:30
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Gora Shanasang
Places near Gora Shanasang

Online Dating

Gora Shanasang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Shanasang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Shanasang, Afghanistan