-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Kornau

Map of Gora Kornau Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kornau,Kornaw,Kornow,Kowrnow,Kurnaw,Kōrnow,Kōṟnaw,Kūrnāw,shylh kwr,Гора Корнау,شیلهٔ کور, Gora Kornau

Gora Kornau

Welcome to the Gora Kornau google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Kornau. See Gora Kornau photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Kornau area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Kornau
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65778/67.07167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Gora Kornau
  •  
Places near Gora Kornau
Būm (1.4 km) Wulangak (2.2 km) Sabz Jōy (2.4 km) Nishar (2.4 km) Now Jōy (2.5 km) Kharū (2.7 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (2.8 km) Zīārat (2.8 km) Sulaīmānī (3.4 km) Nāw-e Qurbān (3.9 km) Siyāh Būmak (4.1 km) Tay Now (4.1 km) Zar Sang (5.1 km) Wāribōrkaj (5.2 km) Bayri (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh Nang (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (6.2 km) Surkh Kōchah (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Gora Kornau Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Kornau, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Kornau, Afghanistan