Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Naumazar

Map of Gora Naumazar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naumazar,Koh-e Now Mazar,Kohe Nawmazar,Kohe Nawmazāṟ,Kuh-e Nowmazar,Kōh-e Now Mazār,Kūh-e Nowmazār,kwh nw mzar,Гора Наумазар,كوهٔ نو مزار, Gora Naumazar

Gora Naumazar

Welcome to the Gora Naumazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Naumazar. See Gora Naumazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Naumazar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Naumazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:17
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gora Naumazar
Places near Gora Naumazar

Online Dating

Gora Naumazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Naumazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Naumazar, Afghanistan