Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Munda

Map of Gora Munda Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Munda,Koh-e Mundah,Kohe Munda,Kohe Mūnda,Kuh-e Mundah,Kōh-e Mūndah,Kūh-e Mūndah,kwh shylh,Гора Мунда,كوهٔ شيله, Gora Munda

Gora Munda

Welcome to the Gora Munda google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Munda. See Gora Munda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Munda area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Munda
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:27
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gora Munda
Places near Gora Munda

Online Dating

Gora Munda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Munda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Munda, Afghanistan