-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Khushkak

Map of Gora Khushkak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khushkak,Koh-e Khushkak,Kohe Khuskak,Kohe Khuškak,Kuh-e Khoshkak,Kōh-e Khushkak,Kūh-e Khoshkak,kwh khshkk,Гора Хушкак,كوهٔ خشكك, Gora Khushkak

Gora Khushkak

Welcome to the Gora Khushkak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Khushkak. See Gora Khushkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Khushkak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Khushkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59694/67.04194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:18
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Gora Khushkak
  •  
Places near Gora Khushkak
Surkh Kōchah (1.4 km) Bayri (2 km) Qōchī (3.4 km) Sulaīmānī (3.9 km) Kalān Deh (4.2 km) Qadaghī (4.7 km) Wulangak (5.1 km) Ghargharah-ye Faqīrō (5.3 km) Sabz Qal‘ah (5.4 km) Zar Sang (5.9 km) Ghargharah-ye Ẕāmīn (6 km) Miyān Qōl (6.1 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (6.3 km) Siyāh Būmak (6.5 km) Shīnyah (6.9 km) Būm (7.2 km) Zīārat (7.2 km) Gadalak (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Gora Khushkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Khushkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Khushkak, Afghanistan