-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kamar-e Zowl

Map of Kamar-e Zowl Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zol',Gora Zol’,Kamar-e Zol,Kamar-e Zowl,Kamar-e Zōl,Kamare Zol,Kamaṟe Zōl,kmr zwl,Гора Золь,كمرٔ زول, Kamar-e Zowl

Kamar-e Zowl

Welcome to the Kamar-e Zowl google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamar-e Zowl. See Kamar-e Zowl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamar-e Zowl area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kamar-e Zowl
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54222/67.13028
  • Altitude: 3695 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:36
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Kamar-e Zowl
  •  
Places near Kamar-e Zowl

Online Dating

Kamar-e Zowl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kamar-e Zowl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamar-e Zowl, Afghanistan