Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pereval Gargara

Map of Pereval Gargara Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Ghargharah,Kotale Gharghara,Kowtal-e Ghargharah,Kōtal-e Ghargharah,Kōtale Ghaṟghaṟa,Pereval Gargara,kwtl ghrghrh,Перевал Гаргара,كوتلٔ غرغره, Pereval Gargara

Pereval Gargara

Welcome to the Pereval Gargara google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pereval Gargara. See Pereval Gargara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pereval Gargara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Pereval Gargara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:40
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Pereval Gargara
Places near Pereval Gargara

Online Dating

Pereval Gargara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pereval Gargara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pereval Gargara, Afghanistan