-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Takhsuran

Map of Gora Takhsuran Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Takhsuran,Koh-e Takhsuran,Kohe Takhsuran,Kohe Takhsūṟān,Kuh-e Takhsuran,Kōh-e Takhsūrān,Kūh-e Takhsūrān,kwh tkh swran,Гора Тахсуран,كوهٔ تخ سوران, Gora Takhsuran

Gora Takhsuran

Welcome to the Gora Takhsuran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Takhsuran. See Gora Takhsuran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Takhsuran area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Takhsuran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53611/67.04667
  • Altitude: 3709 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Gora Takhsuran
  •  
Places near Gora Takhsuran
Takhsūrān (1.4 km) Ghargharah-ye Faqīrō (1.6 km) Sabz Qal‘ah (2 km) Ghargharah-ye Ẕāmīn (2.5 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (2.8 km) Qāsh-e Shibar (3.5 km) Shibar (3.5 km) Qāsh (4.7 km) Ghowch Now (4.7 km) Duqad (5.2 km) Bōragak (5.4 km) Dahan-e Zard Paytow (5.5 km) Now-e Dādah (5.5 km) Surkhak (5.6 km) Surkhī (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Gulbat (5.8 km) Zard Paytow (5.8 km) Now-e Rāh-e ‘Ulyā (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Gora Takhsuran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Takhsuran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Takhsuran, Afghanistan