-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gory Sangi-Aros

Map of Gory Sangi-Aros Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sangi-Aros,Sang-e `Aros,Sang-e `Arus,Sang-e ‘Arōs,Sang-e ‘Arūs,Sange `Aros,Sange ‘Aṟōs,Горы Санги-Арос,سنگٔ عروس, Gory Sangi-Aros

Gory Sangi-Aros

Welcome to the Gory Sangi-Aros google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Sangi-Aros. See Gory Sangi-Aros photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Sangi-Aros area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gory Sangi-Aros
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56389/67.16028
  • Altitude: 4221 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Gory Sangi-Aros
  •  
Places near Gory Sangi-Aros

Online Dating

Gory Sangi-Aros Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gory Sangi-Aros, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Sangi-Aros, Afghanistan