-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Naw-e Ghowlah

Map of Band-e Naw-e Ghowlah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Naw-e Gholah,Band-e Naw-e Ghowlah,Band-e Now Ghowlah,Band-e Nāw-e Ghōlah,Bande Nawe Ghola,Banḏe Nawe Ghōla,Gora Navi-Gula,bnd naw ghwlh,Гора Нави-Гула,بندٔ ناؤ غوله, Band-e Naw-e Ghowlah

Band-e Naw-e Ghowlah

Welcome to the Band-e Naw-e Ghowlah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Naw-e Ghowlah. See Band-e Naw-e Ghowlah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Naw-e Ghowlah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Band-e Naw-e Ghowlah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52917/67.06972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:17
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Naw-e Ghowlah
  •  
Places near Band-e Naw-e Ghowlah
Takhsūrān (1.9 km) Qāsh-e Shibar (1.9 km) Ghargharah-ye Ẕāmīn (2 km) Ghargharah-ye Faqīrō (2.8 km) Shibar (3 km) Duqad (3.4 km) Sar-e Sang (3.7 km) Zard Paytow (4 km) Sabz Qal‘ah (4.1 km) Jangalak (4.5 km) Kaj Kōl (4.5 km) Qāsh-e Malik (4.6 km) Ghowch Now (4.7 km) Dahan-e Zard Paytow (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (4.9 km) Qāsh (5 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (5 km) Miyān Qōl (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Naw-e Ghowlah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Naw-e Ghowlah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Naw-e Ghowlah, Afghanistan