-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Kokhi-Surkhi

Map of Gora Kokhi-Surkhi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Surkhi,Koh-e Surkhi,Kohe Surkhi,Kohe Suṟkhi,Kuh-e Sorkhi,Kōh-e Surkhī,Kūh-e Sorkhī,kwh srkhy,Гора Кохи-Сурхи,كوهٔ سرخی, Gora Kokhi-Surkhi

Gora Kokhi-Surkhi

Welcome to the Gora Kokhi-Surkhi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Kokhi-Surkhi. See Gora Kokhi-Surkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Kokhi-Surkhi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Kokhi-Surkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51722/67.00556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Gora Kokhi-Surkhi
  •  
Places near Gora Kokhi-Surkhi
Surkhī (1.8 km) Bōragak (2.6 km) Būmak (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Gulbat (3 km) Khowātī (3.1 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Qāsh (3.6 km) Qachrak (3.6 km) Khāk Bādak (3.9 km) Tasmah Qōl (4 km) Baldar Ghūtū (4.1 km) Ghowch Now (4.1 km) Now-e Dādah (4.1 km) Kokhi (4.2 km) Takhsūrān (4.2 km) Sabz Qal‘ah (4.2 km) Chahār Qāshī (4.5 km) Kaj Jowz (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Gora Kokhi-Surkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Kokhi-Surkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Kokhi-Surkhi, Afghanistan