-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Khushkak

Map of Jar-e Khushkak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khoshkak,Jar-e Khushkak,Jare Khuskak,Jare Khuskhak,Jare Khuškak,Jaṟe Khuskhak,Khushkak,Хушкак,جر خشكك,جرٔ خشكك, Jar-e Khushkak

Jar-e Khushkak

Welcome to the Jar-e Khushkak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khushkak. See Jar-e Khushkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khushkak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Jar-e Khushkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60772/67.01356
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khushkak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khushkak
Qōchī (0.6 km) Kalān Deh (1.4 km) Qadaghī (1.8 km) Miyān Qōl (3.3 km) Bayri (3.4 km) Surkh Kōchah (3.9 km) Shīnyah (4.1 km) Zar Sang (4.3 km) Gadalak (4.4 km) Sulaīmānī (4.9 km) Shatu (5 km) Sabz Nāw (5.1 km) Wulangak (5.9 km) Sabz Qal‘ah (6.7 km) Būm (7 km) Seh Manzil (7.1 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (7.1 km) Ghargharah-ye Faqīrō (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khushkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khushkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khushkak, Afghanistan