Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Takhsuran

Map of Takhsuran Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Takhsuran,Jar-e Takhsūrān,Takhsuran,jr tkh swran,Тахсуран,جرٔ تخ سوران, Takhsuran


Welcome to the Takhsuran google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhsuran. See Takhsuran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhsuran area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Takhsuran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:12
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Takhsuran
Places near Takhsuran

Online Dating

Takhsuran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhsuran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhsuran, Afghanistan