Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Chaparqowl

Map of Jar-e Chaparqowl Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chaparkul',Chaparkul’,Jar-e Chapar Qol,Jar-e Chapar Qōl,Jar-e Chaparqowl,Jare Caparqol,Jare Čaparqol,jr chpr qwl,Чапаркуль,جرٔ چپر قول, Jar-e Chaparqowl

Jar-e Chaparqowl

Welcome to the Jar-e Chaparqowl google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chaparqowl. See Jar-e Chaparqowl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chaparqowl area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Jar-e Chaparqowl
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:07
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chaparqowl
Places near Jar-e Chaparqowl

Online Dating

Jar-e Chaparqowl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Chaparqowl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chaparqowl, Afghanistan