Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Surkhgili

Map of Surkhgili Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sorkhgeli,Jar-e Sorkhgelī,Jar-e Surkh Geli,Jar-e Surkh Gelī,Jare Surkhgeli,Jaṟe Suṟkhgeli,Surkhgili,Сурхгили,جر سرخ گلی,جرٔ سرخ گلی, Surkhgili


Welcome to the Surkhgili google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhgili. See Surkhgili photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhgili area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Surkhgili
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:48
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Surkhgili
Places near Surkhgili

Online Dating

Surkhgili Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhgili, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhgili, Afghanistan