-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Surkhi

Map of Jar-e Surkhi Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Surkhi,Jar-e Sorkhi,Jar-e Sorkhī,Jar-e Surkhi,Jar-e Surkhī,Jare Surkhi,Jaṟe Suṟkhi,jr srkhy,Джари-Сурхи,جرٔ سرخی, Jar-e Surkhī

Jar-e Surkhi

Welcome to the Jar-e Surkhi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surkhī. See Jar-e Surkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Surkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.50083/67.00028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:55
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surkhi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Surkhi
Surkhī (0.1 km) Būmak (1 km) Qachrak (2.4 km) Khāk Bādak (2.4 km) Baldar Ghūtū (2.5 km) Tasmah Qōl (2.5 km) Qāsh (3.2 km) Shīnyah (3.3 km) Now-e Dādah (3.3 km) Kaj Jowz (3.6 km) Khowātī (3.7 km) Ghowch Now (3.8 km) Bōragak (4 km) Now-e Rāh-e Suflá (4.1 km) Abtu (4.1 km) Now-e Rāh-e ‘Ulyā (4.2 km) Qāsh (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Gulbat (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Surkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Surkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surkhi, Afghanistan