-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kowras

Map of Kowras Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kauras,Kawras,Kowras,kwrs,Каурас,كورس, Kowras

Kowras

Welcome to the Kowras google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowras. See Kowras photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowras area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kowras
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53139/67.29722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Kowras
  •  
Places near Kowras

Online Dating

Kowras Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowras, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowras, Afghanistan