-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kala

Map of Kala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala,Qal`ah,Qal`eh,Qal‘ah,Qal‘eh,Кала,قلعه, Kala

Kala

Welcome to the Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kala. See Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53833/67.29194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:12
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Kala
  •  
Places near Kala
Qal‘ah (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghōlah (0.6 km) Kowras (0.9 km) Qāsh (1.6 km) Shāh Jōy (1.9 km) Panqāsh (2.1 km) Nowur (2.1 km) Dēwālak (2.4 km) Lōlah Deh (2.9 km) Bālā Deh (4.2 km) Surkh Baydak (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kala, Afghanistan