Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pereval Dzhoshanak

Map of Pereval Dzhoshanak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Joshanak,Kotale Josanak,Kotale Jošanak,Kowtal-e Jowshanak,Kōtal-e Jōshanak,Pereval Dzhoshanak,kwtl jwshnk,Перевал Джошанак,كوتلٔ جوشنك, Pereval Dzhoshanak

Pereval Dzhoshanak

Welcome to the Pereval Dzhoshanak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pereval Dzhoshanak. See Pereval Dzhoshanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pereval Dzhoshanak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Pereval Dzhoshanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:41
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Pereval Dzhoshanak
Places near Pereval Dzhoshanak

Online Dating

Pereval Dzhoshanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pereval Dzhoshanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pereval Dzhoshanak, Afghanistan