-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Zardkokh

Map of Gora Zardkokh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zardkokh,Zard Koh,Zard Kōh,Zardkoh,Zardkuh,Zardkūh,Zaṟḏkoh,zrd kwh,Гора Зардкох,زرد كوه, Gora Zardkokh

Gora Zardkokh

Welcome to the Gora Zardkokh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Zardkokh. See Gora Zardkokh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Zardkokh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Zardkokh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65111/67.20111
  • Altitude: 3662 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:13
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Gora Zardkokh
  •  
Places near Gora Zardkokh
Bedak (1.5 km) Jōshanak (1.7 km) Nāw-e Dōst (1.9 km) Ḩalwā Qōl (2.1 km) Dō Burjah (3.7 km) Jōy-e Now (3.8 km) Siyāh Būmak (4.5 km) Kargā (4.5 km) Shīr Dōsh (4.6 km) Rāqōl (5.1 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (6.5 km) Wāribōrkaj (6.9 km) Khāke Čeghel (7.4 km) Munār (7.5 km) Chahār Dēwālī (7.6 km) Katah Qal‘ah (8.4 km) Nāw-e Qurbān (8.9 km) Siyāh Būmak (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Gora Zardkokh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Zardkokh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Zardkokh, Afghanistan