-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Navi-Sokhta

Map of Gora Navi-Sokhta Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navi-Sokhta,Naw-e Sokhtah,Naw-e Sukhteh,Nawe Sokhta,Nawe Sōkhta,Nāw-e Sōkhtah,Nāw-e Sūkhteh,shylh swkhth,Гора Нави-Сохта,شیلهٔ سوخته, Gora Navi-Sokhta

Gora Navi-Sokhta

Welcome to the Gora Navi-Sokhta google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Navi-Sokhta. See Gora Navi-Sokhta photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Navi-Sokhta area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Navi-Sokhta
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66056/67.23083
  • Altitude: 3265 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Gora Navi-Sokhta
  •  
Places near Gora Navi-Sokhta
Shīr Dōsh (1.7 km) Ḩalwā Qōl (1.9 km) Jōy-e Now (2.7 km) Bedak (3 km) Nāw-e Dōst (4.3 km) Jōshanak (4.6 km) Dō Burjah (4.6 km) Siyāh Būmak (5 km) Rāqōl (6 km) Kargā (7.1 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (7.8 km) Ōlangak (8.4 km) Sar-e Rēg (8.7 km) Munār (8.9 km) Chahār Dēwālī (8.9 km) Naudzhu (9.1 km) Khāke Čeghel (9.6 km) Wāribōrkaj (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Gora Navi-Sokhta Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Navi-Sokhta, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Navi-Sokhta, Afghanistan