-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Avkulak

Map of Gora Avkulak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Avkulak,Koh-e Aw Qolak,Kohe Awqolak,Kohe Awqōlak,Kuh-e Abqulak,Kōh-e Aw Qōlak,Kūh-e Ābqūlak,kwh ab qwlk,Гора Авкулак,كوهٔ آب قولك, Gora Avkulak

Gora Avkulak

Welcome to the Gora Avkulak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Avkulak. See Gora Avkulak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Avkulak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Avkulak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63389/67.25333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:11
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Gora Avkulak
  •  
Places near Gora Avkulak
Ḩalwā Qōl (3.1 km) Shīr Dōsh (3.1 km) Siyāh Būmak (3.3 km) Bedak (4 km) Jōy-e Now (6.3 km) Jōshanak (6.4 km) Nāw-e Dōst (7 km) Dō Burjah (8.1 km) Khāke Čeghel (9.1 km) Rāqōl (9.5 km) Surkh Baydak (9.6 km) Kargā (9.7 km) Ōlangak (9.7 km) Nowur (9.9 km) Gāw Murdah (10 km) Panqāsh (10.6 km) Sar-e Rēg (11 km)

Online Dating

Gora Avkulak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Avkulak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Avkulak, Afghanistan