-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Bormurda

Map of Gora Bormurda Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bor Murdah,Bormurda,Burmordeh,Bōr Murdah,Bōṟmuṟḏa,Būrmordeh,Gora Bormurda,bwr mrdh,Гора Бормурда,بور مرده, Gora Bormurda

Gora Bormurda

Welcome to the Gora Bormurda google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Bormurda. See Gora Bormurda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Bormurda area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Bormurda
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67722/67.26
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:07
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Gora Bormurda
  •  
Places near Gora Bormurda

Online Dating

Gora Bormurda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Bormurda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Bormurda, Afghanistan