Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khargardu

Map of Khargardu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khargardu,khr grdw,خر گردو, Khargardu


Welcome to the Khargardu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khargardu. See Khargardu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khargardu area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khargardu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:00
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Khargardu
Places near Khargardu

Online Dating

Khargardu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khargardu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khargardu, Afghanistan