-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Parah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Parah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaji-Para,Kalayi-Para,Qal`a-i-Para,Qal`ah-ye Parah,Qal`eh-ye Pareh,Qal‘a-i-Pāṟa,Qal‘ah-ye Pārah,Qal‘eh-ye Pāreh,Калайи-Пара,قلعهٔ پاره, Qal‘ah-ye Pārah

Qal`ah-ye Parah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Parah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Pārah. See Qal`ah-ye Parah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Pārah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Parah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70028/67.02667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:58
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Parah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Parah
Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (0.1 km) Jamak (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh Nang (0.9 km) Būm (2.1 km) Tay Now (2.3 km) Sar-e Būlāq (3.3 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (3.7 km) War-e Zāq (4.3 km) Nishar (4.4 km) Rashak-e Gīrō (4.4 km) Būm (5.2 km) Gumbaz̄ī (5.3 km) Kharū (5.4 km) Chashmah-ye Shīrīn (5.4 km) Parjak (5.5 km) Kushkak (5.9 km) Now Jōy (6 km) Zar Sang (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Parah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Parah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Parah, Afghanistan