Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Buzgala

Map of Buzgala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Buzgala,Dara-i-Buzghala,Darah-ye Buzghalah,Darah-ye Buzghālah,Darreh-ye Bozghaleh,Darreh-ye Bozghāleh,Бузгала,درۀ بزغاله,Ḏaṟa-i-Buzghāla, Buzgala


Welcome to the Buzgala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Buzgala. See Buzgala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Buzgala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Buzgala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:33
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Buzgala
Places near Buzgala

Online Dating

Buzgala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buzgala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buzgala, Afghanistan