Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw-e Shorah Kharak

Map of Naw-e Shorah Kharak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Shorah Kharak,Naw-e Shurakharak,Naw-e Shurehkharak,Nawe Sorakharak,Nawe Šorakharak,Nāw-e Shōrah Kharak,Nāw-e Shūrakharak,Nāw-e Shūrehkharak,Shorakharak,Шорахарак,شیله شوره خرك,شیلهٔ شوره خرك, Nāw-e Shōrah Kharak

Naw-e Shorah Kharak

Welcome to the Naw-e Shorah Kharak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Shōrah Kharak. See Naw-e Shorah Kharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Shōrah Kharak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Naw-e Shorah Kharak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:11
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Naw-e Shorah Kharak
Places near Naw-e Shorah Kharak

Online Dating

Naw-e Shorah Kharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Shorah Kharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Shorah Kharak, Afghanistan