-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darrah-e Kowtak

Map of Darrah-e Kowtak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Kotak,Darah-ye Kotak,Darah-ye Kōtak,Darrah-e Kowtak,Darreh-ye Kowtak,Kotak,Котак,درۀ كوتك,Ḏaṟa-i-Kōtak, Darrah-e Kowtak

Darrah-e Kowtak

Welcome to the Darrah-e Kowtak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darrah-e Kowtak. See Darrah-e Kowtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darrah-e Kowtak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darrah-e Kowtak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81556/67.11472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:39
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Darrah-e Kowtak
  •  
Places near Darrah-e Kowtak
Kōtak (0.6 km) Devkhanayi-Pay (2.4 km) Dekhi-Kazi (4.2 km) Kala Jafir (4.2 km) Ḩowẕ-e Shāh (5.8 km) Jārū Kashān (6.1 km) Şamadī (7.1 km) Fayrōz Bahār (8 km) Gurgak (8.7 km) Gavargin (8.7 km) Rashak-e Paytow (9 km) Kharistan (9.2 km) Badan (9.5 km) Namadak (9.5 km) Sabzēl (9.6 km) Bālā Tang (10.5 km) Shahristān (10.5 km) Rashak-e Gīrō (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Darrah-e Kowtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darrah-e Kowtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darrah-e Kowtak, Afghanistan