-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Chatak

Map of Jar-e Chatak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Chatak,Jar-e Chahtak,Jar-e Chatak,Jar-e Chāhtak,Jare Catak,Jare Čatak,Джари-Чатак,جر چاهتك,جرٔ چاهتك, Jar-e Chatak

Jar-e Chatak

Welcome to the Jar-e Chatak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chatak. See Jar-e Chatak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chatak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Jar-e Chatak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80295/67.22197
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chatak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chatak
Sabzēl (0.4 km) Shahristān (2.1 km) Kōy Kēnak (3.9 km) Jidāchil (3.9 km) Jārū Kashān (4.4 km) Kala Jafir (5.7 km) Dekhi-Kazi (5.7 km) Nāw-e Tundak (7 km) Bālā Tang (7.2 km) Naudzhu (7.3 km) Devkhanayi-Pay (7.5 km) Sar-e Rēg (9 km) Āb Qōl (9.1 km) Ḩowẕ-e Shāh (9.3 km) Kōtak (10.6 km) Namadak (12 km) Ōlangak (12.1 km) Surkh Sar (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Chatak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chatak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chatak, Afghanistan