Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Azad

Map of Gora Azad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Azad,Koh-e Azad,Kohe Azad,Kohe Āzāḏ,Kuh-e Azad,Kōh-e Āzād,Kūh-e Āzād,kwh azad,Гора Азад,كوهٔ آزاد, Gora Azad

Gora Azad

Welcome to the Gora Azad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Azad. See Gora Azad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Azad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Azad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3606 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gora Azad
Places near Gora Azad

Online Dating

Gora Azad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Azad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Azad, Afghanistan