Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pereval Shaubashak

Map of Pereval Shaubashak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Showbashak,Kotale Sawbasak,Kowtal-e Shabbashak,Kowtal-e Shabbāshak,Kowtal-e Shawbashak,Kowtal-e Shawbāshak,Kōtal-e Showbāshak,Kōtale Šawbāšak,Pereval Shaubashak,kwtl shbashk,Перевал Шаубашак,كوتلٔ شباشك, Pereval Shaubashak

Pereval Shaubashak

Welcome to the Pereval Shaubashak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pereval Shaubashak. See Pereval Shaubashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pereval Shaubashak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Pereval Shaubashak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:17
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Pereval Shaubashak
Places near Pereval Shaubashak

Online Dating

Pereval Shaubashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pereval Shaubashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pereval Shaubashak, Afghanistan