Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Shorakharak

Map of Gora Shorakharak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shorakharak,Koh-e Shorah Kharak,Kohe Sorakharak,Kohe Šorakharak,Kuh-e Shurakharak,Kuh-e Shureh Kharak,Kōh-e Shōrah Kharak,Kūh-e Shūrakharak,Kūh-e Shūreh Kharak,kwh shwrh khrk,Гора Шорахарак,كوهٔ شوره خرك, Gora Shorakharak

Gora Shorakharak

Welcome to the Gora Shorakharak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Shorakharak. See Gora Shorakharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Shorakharak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Shorakharak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:08
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gora Shorakharak
Places near Gora Shorakharak

Online Dating

Gora Shorakharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Shorakharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Shorakharak, Afghanistan