Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Panayr

Map of Band-e Panayr Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Panayr,Band-e Panir,Band-e Panīr,Bande Paner,Banḏe Panēṟ,Gora Paner,bnd pnyr,Гора Панер,بندٔ پنير, Band-e Panayr

Band-e Panayr

Welcome to the Band-e Panayr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Panayr. See Band-e Panayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Panayr area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Band-e Panayr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:53
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Panayr
Places near Band-e Panayr

Online Dating

Band-e Panayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Panayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Panayr, Afghanistan