-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Ghulaman

Map of Band-e Ghulaman Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Gholaman,Band-e Gholāmān,Band-e Ghulaman,Band-e Ghulāmān,Ozero Bandi-Gul'aman,Ozero Bandi-Gul’aman,bnd ghlaman,Озеро Банди-Гульаман,بندٔ غلامان, Band-e Ghulāmān

Band-e Ghulaman

Welcome to the Band-e Ghulaman google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ghulāmān. See Band-e Ghulaman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ghulāmān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-11.

Map of Band-e Ghulaman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81833/67.17333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Band-e Ghulaman
  •  
Places near Band-e Ghulaman
Jārū Kashān (1 km) Dekhi-Kazi (1.5 km) Kala Jafir (1.5 km) Devkhanayi-Pay (3.2 km) Sabzēl (4.4 km) Shahristān (5.9 km) Kōtak (6 km) Bālā Tang (6.4 km) Ḩowẕ-e Shāh (7.1 km) Kōy Kēnak (7.7 km) Jidāchil (8.3 km) Naudzhu (9.2 km) Nāw-e Tundak (9.4 km) Āb Qōl (10.7 km) Namadak (10.7 km) Şamadī (10.8 km) Gurgak (11.1 km) Badan (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Ghulaman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ghulaman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ghulaman, Afghanistan