Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Ghajowrak

Map of Ghajowrak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gadzhurak,Ghajowrak,Ghajurak,Ghajūrak,Ghajūṟak,ghjwrk,Гаджурак,غجورك, Ghajowrak


Welcome to the Ghajowrak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghajowrak. See Ghajowrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghajowrak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Ghajowrak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Ghajowrak
Places near Ghajowrak

Online Dating

Ghajowrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghajowrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghajowrak, Afghanistan